Director

Sam Hodges

Finance And Administration

Janice Willis

Chief Operating Officer

Creative Programmes

Aidan Grounds

Director of Creative Programmes

Creative Programmes

Natalie Garces-Bovett

Assistant Producer

Creative Programmes

Oscar Owen

Creative Programmes Co-ordinator

Creative Programmes

Emily Moseley

Artist Development Producer

Creative Programmes

Natalie Bell

Programming Assistant

Creative Programmes

Annelie Powell CDG

Head of Casting

Creative Programmes

Rupert Rowbotham

Head of Engagement

Creative Programmes

Tracey Cruickshank

Community Engagement Producer

Creative Programmes

Holly Mitchell

Engagement Assistant

Creative Programmes

Liam Gifford

Youth Theatre Director

Creative Programmes

Emily Bradshaw

Youth Theatre Assistant

Laboratory

Emily Collins

Laboratory Associate Director

Laboratory

Holly Mitchell

Laboratory Associate Producer

Laboratory

Verity Johnson

Laboratory Associate Designer

Laboratory

Dan Saggars

Laboratory Associate Lighting

Laboratory

Annie May Fletcher

Laboratory Associate Sound

Finance And Administration

Julia Jaggard

Accounts Manager

Finance And Administration

Romana Henry

Finance Officer

Finance And Administration

Alison Thurley

Office Administrator

Finance And Administration

Rosie Cooke

Assistant to the Directors

Development And Communications

Laura Eastwood

Director of Development and Communications

Development And Communications

Bill Sainsbury

Head of Marketing & Press

Development And Communications

Nicky Winn

Digital Marketing Officer

Development And Communications

Charlotte Bell

Marketing Officer

Development And Communications

Gina Thorley

Development Officer

Development And Communications

Rhajiun Ali

Digital Marketing Assistant

Development And Communications

Michele Wilson

Membership Secretary

Development And Communications

Justin Gamblin

Acting Box Office Manager

Development And Communications

Kieran Riddell

Acting Box Office Manager

Production And Facilities

Andrew Quick

Director of Production and Facilities

Production And Facilities

Neil Starke

Production and Technical Manager

Production And Facilities

Eleanor Watson

Wardrobe Manager

Production And Facilities

Adam Killey

Head of Lighting and Video

Production And Facilities

Jon Roache

Head of Sound

Production And Facilities

Tommy Sarginson

Head of Stage

Production And Facilities

Jake Barinov

Theatre Technician (Stage)

Production And Facilities

Sam Court

Theatre Technician (Stage)

Production And Facilities

Harry Emerson

Theatre Technician (Sound)

Production And Facilities

Joseph Kennion

Theatre Technician (Lighting)

Production And Facilities

Alex Rolfe

Theatre Technician (Lighting)

Production And Facilities

Leyanne Coombs

Production and Facilities Co-ordinator

Front of House And Operations

Clare White

Theatre and Events Manager

Front of House And Operations

Caroline Baines

Front of House Manager

Front of House And Operations

Daniel Harris

Front of House Manager

Front of House And Operations

Jordan Lane

Front of House Manager

Front of House And Operations

Jay Geddes

Tyrrells Chef

Front of House And Operations

Natalie Allen

Chef

Craig David

Musician

Harriet Walter

Actor

Samantha Bond

Actor

Laura Carmichael

Actor

Tom Hiddleston

Actor

Celia Imrie

Actor

Natalie Abrahami

Associate Director

Adam Brace

Associate Playwright

Michael Longhurst

Associate Director

Blanche McIntyre

Associate Director

Inua Ellams

Spoken Word Associate

Drew McOnie

Dance Associate

Matthew Taylor

Chair

Helen Keall

Vice Chair

Cllr Lisa Mitchell

Southampton City Council Representative

Cllr Eamonn Keogh

Southampton City Council Representative

Charlotte Kavanagh

Hon Peter M Benson

Louise Coysh

University of Southampton Representative

Jeremy Meadow

Ed Rochead

Jon Ward

Don John

Vidya Thirunarayan